Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,500

100 free spins on Fruit Million
Wagering
40× bonus + free spin wins
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Max cashout
$15,000

Neospin Casino Promo Code: How NEO1 and NEOVIP Work

Looking for a Neospin Casino promo code? The two codes to know are NEO1 for the standard first-deposit offer and NEOVIP for the highroller first-deposit option. Here’s how to enter them, what each one unlocks and which limits matter before you deposit.

Neospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros (AOFA reference ALSI-202509073-FI2) and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (licence 0000064).

Which Neospin promo codes are available?

Neospin has two named promo codes. NEO1 is for the standard first deposit, while NEOVIP is aimed at a larger first deposit and includes cashback. Each code is intended for one qualifying deposit, so choose the offer that matches the amount you plan to add and the way you want to play.

CodeOfferDeposit requirementMain wagering rule
NEO1100% up to $1,500 plus the advertised free-spin offerMinimum deposit of $3040x the bonus amount plus free-spin winnings
NEOVIP125% up to $5,000 plus 10% cashbackMinimum deposit of $1,50040x the bonus amount

The standard code is the more accessible option because its minimum deposit is $30. The highroller code needs a $1,500 deposit and has a higher maximum bet while wagering. Both codes are first-deposit promotions and can be claimed once per player.

Choose one code before depositing

Have your chosen code ready before you make the qualifying deposit. That simple step helps you avoid selecting the wrong promotion or missing the activation requirement.

How to use a Neospin promo code step by step

Entering a promo code is straightforward, but there are a few account steps around it. You need to create an account, confirm the age requirement and complete the required verification steps before playing.

  1. Open the registration formSelect sign-up and enter your personal details. Choose a password, confirm that you meet the age requirement and read the account rules.
  2. Complete registrationSubmit the form and follow the verification steps shown for your account. The minimum age is 18, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher.
  3. Pick your promotionChoose NEO1 for the standard first-deposit promotion or NEOVIP for the highroller first-deposit promotion.
  4. Enter the codeAdd the selected code in the promotional field during the deposit or offer activation process. Check that the correct promotion appears before continuing.
  5. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 for NEO1 or at least $1,500 for NEOVIP. The deposit currency for the offers is AUD.
  6. Check the bonus balanceAfter activation, review the promotional balance and its wagering conditions in your account. Keep the code and offer terms in mind while playing.

Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are instant and free, with a $30 minimum and $7,500 maximum. Neospin also supports cryptocurrency deposits, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Dogecoin and XRP. The cashier shows the available method and its current limits for your account.

NEO1 terms: the standard first-deposit code

With NEO1, the first deposit receives a 100% match up to $1,500. The promotion also includes the advertised free-spin element on Fruit Million. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30, and the offer is available once per player on the first deposit.

TermAmount or rule
Maximum matched amount$1,500
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering40x the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50
Maximum cashout$15,000

The $7.50 maximum bet applies while clearing the promotion. It also covers doubled bets after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games. That is easy to overlook, so keep each wager at or below the limit until the wagering requirement is complete.

For a simple example, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus under the 100% match. The 40x calculation is based on the bonus amount plus the free-spin winnings, so the exact wagering figure depends on the final free-spin result. The maximum cashout from this promotion is $15,000.

The maximum bet applies throughout wagering

Do not treat the $7.50 limit as applying only to the first spin. Doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds are included in the rule.

NEOVIP terms: the highroller promo code

NEOVIP activates a 125% first-deposit bonus up to $5,000, together with 10% cashback. The minimum deposit is $1,500, and the code can be claimed once per player on the first highroller deposit.

TermAmount or rule
Maximum bonus$5,000
Minimum deposit$1,500
Wagering on the bonus40x the bonus amount
Maximum bet during wagering$35
Cashback10% of net losses from real-money bets within seven days
Maximum cashback$1,500

The cashback is calculated on net losses from real-money bets placed during the seven days after the first deposit. It is credited after that seven-day period ends and carries a 3x wagering requirement. The standard highroller bonus has a $35 maximum bet while its wagering is being completed.

For example, a $1,500 qualifying deposit would create a 125% bonus of $1,875. The wagering calculation is 40 times the bonus amount, so it would be based on $1,875 rather than the deposit itself. In this example, that means $75,000 in wagering on the bonus amount.

Cashback is separate from the deposit match

The 10% cashback is based on qualifying net losses from real-money bets during the seven-day period. It has its own 3x wagering condition and a $1,500 maximum.

Wagering, game contributions and cashout rules

A promo code is only one part of the offer. The game you choose can affect how quickly wagering builds because different categories contribute at different rates. Slots contribute 100%, while live games and table games contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute nothing towards these bonus wagering requirements.

  • Standard first-deposit wagering is 40x the bonus amount plus free-spin winnings.
  • Highroller bonus wagering is 40x the bonus amount.
  • The NEO1 maximum bet during wagering is $7.50.
  • The NEOVIP maximum bet during wagering is $35.
  • Cashout from the standard first-deposit offer is capped at $15,000.
  • Cashback promotions use a 3x wagering requirement.
  • Opposite betting strategies in table games, such as betting on red and black at the same time in roulette, are prohibited when clearing bonus wagering.

There is no overall cap on winnings at the casino, although individual promotions have their own cashout conditions. Keep promotional funds separate from your everyday gambling budget, and only deposit an amount you can comfortably afford to lose.

Ready to enter your code?Pick NEO1 or NEOVIP, check the matching deposit requirement and review the wagering limit before you activate the offer.

Using promotions responsibly in Australia

Promotions add conditions to your balance, so it helps to set a clear spending and time limit before you start. Neospin provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits, along with cooling-off periods, self-exclusion and session limits.

Session limits can be set from six minutes to 1,000,000 minutes. A reduced limit takes effect immediately. An increased limit needs email confirmation and only applies after the previous limit of the same type expires.

Self-exclusion disables the account immediately and removes access to promotions. Players who self-exclude can contact support by email to start a withdrawal of their remaining balance. Live chat is available 24/7, with support in English, French, German and Arabic.

Set a limit before claiming

A bonus can make a session last longer than planned. Set a deposit, loss or session limit first, then decide whether the promotion still suits your budget.

Neospin accepts AUD as an account currency. Withdrawals in AUD are limited to $6,000 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month. Bank transfer withdrawals have a 2.5% fee and take one to three banking days, while cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly and free through the listed methods.

Promo Code FAQs

What is the Neospin Casino promo code for the standard first deposit?

The code is **NEO1**. It activates a 100% first-deposit bonus up to $1,500, with a $30 minimum deposit.

What does the NEOVIP promo code provide?

**NEOVIP** provides a 125% first-deposit bonus up to $5,000 plus 10% cashback. The minimum deposit is $1,500.

How many times can I claim a Neospin first-deposit code?

Each first-deposit promotion is claimable once per player. NEO1 applies to the standard first deposit, while NEOVIP applies once to the first highroller deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for NEO1?

The minimum deposit is $30.

What is the wagering requirement for NEO1?

The requirement is 40x the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins.

What is the maximum bet with the standard promo code?

The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50, including doubled bets after a game round and purchased bonus rounds.

What is the NEOVIP wagering requirement?

NEOVIP has 40x wagering on the bonus amount. Its maximum bet during wagering is $35.

Can I use AUD with a Neospin promo code?

Yes. Neospin accepts AUD as an account currency, and the promotional amounts and deposit requirements for these offers are shown in AUD.